Justin W (justinisold) wrote,
Justin W
justinisold

  • Mood:

Starting over..

I've moved a lot in this past year. Right now I am living in "the village" NYC baby. My first day of classes at Columbia University started today.. I've only got classes Mon/Wed/Fri (god I love college.) which leaves me plenty of time to play tourist around this great city. Meghanne is here with me at the moment, helping me move in and stuff. And in 1 week she's going to the Bahamas. Lucky bitch ;p

Since I am starting this bitch over, I figured I'd reintroduce myself by filling out a little survey thing (that and I'm bored)


001) What time are you starting this?: 8:47pm
002) Name?: Justin
003) Date of birth?: Dec 3
004) Sex?: Male
005) Height?: 6'3
006) Eye color?:Green-- contacts
007) Weight?: 210pds
008) Location?:NYC
009) Where were you born?: massachusetts
010) Have you ever failed a grade?: Nope
011) If you have, what grade did you fail?: n/a
012) Do you have crush on someone?: Yes
013) Do you have a bf/gf?: No
014) If so, what is their name?: n/a
015) How long have you been together?: n/a
016) What are you wearing right now?: Jeans
017) Would you have sex before marriage?: Yes
018) Have you ever had a crush on any of your teachers?: Thought a few were cute, but no crush
019) Are you a virgin?: No
020) Do you smoke?: No
021) Do you drink?: Yeah, sometimes
022) Are you ghetto?: No
023) Are you a player?: No
024) What are your favorite colors?: Black
025) What is your favorite animal?: Wolves
026) Do you have any birthmarks?: Nope
027) Have you ever gotten your ass kicked?: Yeahh
028) Who are your best friends?: Meghanne, Ben
029) Have you ever beat someone up?: Yep
030) Who do you talk to most on the phone?: Meghanne
031) Have you ever been slapped?: Yep
032) Do you get online a lot?: Yes
033) Are you shy or outgoing?: I can be either, depends on the situation.
034) Do you shower?: Yes
035) Do you hate school?: Most of the time
036) Do you have a social life?: Hell yes
037) How easily do you trust people?: Not really
038) Have you ever lied to your best friends?: Yes
039) Do you have a secret people would be surprised knowing?: Oh yeah
040) Would you ever sky dive?: Yes
041) Do you like to dance?: Yes
068) Have you ever been out of state?: Yes
069) Do you like to travel?: Yes
070) Have you ever been expelled from school?: Unfortunetly, No.
071) Have you ever been suspended from school?: Yes.
071) Do you want to get out of your hometown?: I'm not in my hometown..
072) Are you spoiled?: No
073) Are you a brat?: No
074) Have you ever been dumped?: Yes
075) Have you ever gotten high?: Yes
076) What's your favorite drink?: Dr Pepper
077) Do you like Snapple?: No
078) Do you drink a lot of water?: Yeah
079) What toothpaste do you use?: Crest
080) Do you have a cell phone or pager?: Yes
081) Do you have a curfew?: No
082) Who do you look up to?: My dad
083) Are you a role model?: AHAHHAHAHAHAHAHA
084) Have you ever been to Six Flags?: Yes
085) What name brand do you wear the most?: Structure
086) What kind of jewelry do you wear?: None.
087) What do you have pierced?: Nipples, Tounge
088) What do you want pierced?: Nothing
089) Do you like taking pictures?: Yes
090) Do you like getting your picture taken?: No
091) Do you have a tan?: No
092) Do you get annoyed easily?: Not really
093) Have you ever started a rumor?: No
094) Do you have your own phone/phone line?: Yes
095) Do you have your own pool?:No
096) Do you have any siblings?: Yeah, 2 brothers although one is dead, and a sister
097) Do you prefer boxers or briefs? Boxers
098) Have you ever been played?: Yes
099) Have you ever played anyone?: Yes
100) Do you get along with your parents?: Yeah
102) How do you vent your anger?: Write it into a song
103) Have you ever run away?: came close
104) Have you ever been fired from a job?: yeah
105) Do you even have a job?: Yes
106) Do you daydream a lot?: nah
107) Do you have a lot of exes?: yeah
108) Do you run your mouth?: No
109) What do you want a tattoo of?:nothing
110) What do you have a tattoo of?: i've got several asian symbols and dragons
111) What are your favorite flowers?: Cherry Blossoms
112) What does your ex bf/gf look like?: a real cutie ;)
113) What does your most recent crush look like?: and let them all know my preferences? No way!
114) Have you ever been bitched out?: Yes
115) When was the last time you bitched someone out?: Cant even remember
116) Are you a rude?: I can be
117) What was the last compliment you received?: "Looks good. Keep going."
118) Do you like getting dirty?: What kinda dirty are we talking about
119) Is your bellybutton an innie or outie?: Innie
120) Are you flexible?: Yes
121) What is your heritage?: German..and something else
122) What is your lucky number?: Don't have one
123) What does your hair look like right now?: Screwed up
124) Could you ever be a vegetarian?: Yes
125) When was your last real heartbreak?: When Meg and I divorced
126) Describe your looks?: kinda chubby, light brown hair, green eyes(contacts), tall
127) If you had to completely dye your hair it'd be what color?: Black
128) Would you ever date someone younger than you?: I married someone younger than me.
129) Would you ever date someone older than you?: Nah
130) When was the last time you were drunk?: Last week?
131) When was the last time you went on a date?: Couple of months ago
132) Would you rather give or receive oral sex? Give
133) Have you ever given?: Yes
134) Have you ever received?: Yes
135) Have you ever had an eating disorder?: No
136) Do you have one now?: No
137) How many rings until you answer the phone?: Two or Three
138) Have you ever been skinnydipping?: Yes
139) If yes, when was the last time?: Year ago?
140) Do you look more like your mother or father?: Supposedly my father
141) Do you cry a lot?: No
142) Do you ever cry to get your way?: Never
143) If you had to amputate one limb, what would it be?: a toe
144) What phrase do you use most when on the phone?: what the fuck ever
145) Are you the romantic type?: Yes
146) Have you ever been chased by cops?: No comment
147) What do you like most about your body?: If I make a decision, tomorrow it will get cut off by accident, I just know it.
148) What do you like least about your body?: my gut
149) Who did you last hook up with?: I don't remember her name, it was a long time ago haha
150) When was the last time you threw up?: Couple of months ago. Bad food
151) In the opposite sex, do you prefer blondes or brunettes?: blondes
152) What do the shoes you last wore look like?: black reeboks
153) Do you ever wear shirts to show your belly?: Hell no! Thats for girls
154) What about cleavage?: Umm...hell fucking no.
155) Is your best friend a virgin?: Hell fucking no
156) Have you ever fucked someone up?: How so?
157) Have you ever been fucked up?: How so?
158) What color are your underwear right now?: Black
159) What theme does your room have?: It doesn't have one,but when its finished and everything is unpacked I'm going for the surfer look
160) What size shoe do you wear? 12
161) What jewelry are you wearing now?: None
163) Would you pick a wedgie in public?: Nope
164) How are you feeling right now?: Relaxed
165) When was the last time you were at a party?: Week ago
166) Have you ever given a lapdance?: Nope
167) What do you sleep in?: The nude
168) Has there ever been a rumor spread about you?: Yes
169) What is one of your bad qualities?: Hiding feelings
170) What is one of your good qualities?: I'm observant
171) Would you marry for money?: Hmmm...is she cute?
172) What do you drive?: Don't drive now that I'm in NYC
173) Have you ever given or received roadhead?: Yes
174) Are you more of a mama or daddy's child?: So far from either its ridiculous
175) What's does your lj username mean?: Its my name?
176) What's your favorite lj to read?:dunno
177) When was the last time you cried in school?: Never
178) Do you wear Chucks?: Nah
179) For two million dollars, would you pose for Playboy?: For 2 million? Hell yes.
180) What time are you finishing this?: 8:56pm
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 1 comment